2015: 42nd Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Open Teams 1. GILBOA (Uri Gilboa, Kauko Koistinen, Doron Yadlin, Israel Yadlin)
2. ZAWADA (Miroslaw Cichocki, Przemyslaw Janiszewski, Krzysztof Pikus, Wojciech Strzemecki, Leszek Sztyrak, Przemyslaw Zawada)
3. SWEDEN BOYS SWE (Gunnar Andersson, Marten Gustawsson, Hans Kvick, Johan Safsten)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Ivars Rubenis - Janis Neimanis (LAT)
2. Grigol Gogoberidze - Gocha Goshadze (GEO)
3. Marten Gustawsson - Gunnar Andersson (SWE)
Full Results
2014: 41st Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Mixed Pairs 1. Regina Wolek - Krzysztof Nagielski
2. Elzbieta Czekaj - Leszek Szkudlarek
3. Valiantsina Matsveika - Ihar Poludzen
Full Results
Open Teams 1. 3CITY (Elzbieta Czekaj, Aleksander Kasprzak, Marek Parol, Leszek Szkudlarek)
2. KOVALSKI (Janusz Gawecki, Stanislaw Pajak, Tadeusz Laszczak, Mariusz Kowalski)
3. PAWLIKANIEC (Stanislaw Janik, Jerzy Nowak, Jan Pawlikaniec, Slawomir Piechocki)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Saulius Sinkevicius - Marius Budrys
2. Slawomir Piechocki - Jerzy Nowak
3. Virginijus Kartanas - Dainius Minelga
Full Results
2013: 40th Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Mixed Pairs 1. Katarzyna Dufrat - Michal Nowosadzki
2. Natalia Lepeshkevich - Dmitry Yaskevich
3. Sonata Simanaitiene - Albertas Tyla
Full Results
Open Teams 1. REAL (Alexander Dubinin, Andrey Gromov, Eugeniy Gladish, Mikhail Krasnosselski)
2. KALIDA (Janusz Kalida, Apolinary Kowalski, Lech Ohrysko, Jerzy Russyan)
3. HERMAN (David Herman, Jacek Kalita, Artur Malinowski, Michal Nowosadzki)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Apolinary Kowalski - Jerzy Russyan
2. Marius Baltrenas - Tomas Stakenas
3. Virginijus Kartanas - Dainius Minelga
Full Results
2012: 39th Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Mixed Pairs 1. Valentinas Cesunas - Ausra Dzikaite
2. Nele Petryliene - Egidijus Petryla
3. Rita Saukliene - Mindaugas Bernotas
Full Results
Open Teams 1. ERA (Andrey Arlovich, Lukasz Brede, Krzysztof Buras, Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Wojciech Strzemecki, Erikas Vainikonis)
2. REAL (Alexander Dubinin, Andrey Gromov, Eugeniy Gladish, Mikhail Krasnosselski)
3. JESSICA (Jacek Kalita, Jessica Piafsky, Waldemar Sroczynski, Piotr Tuszynski)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Apolinary Kowalski - Jerzy Russyan
2. Boguslaw Gierulski - Jerzy Skrzypczak
3. Andrey Gromov - Alexander Dubinin
Full Results
2011: 38th Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Mixed Pairs 1. Ewa Sobolewska - Krzysztof Jassem
2. Birute Vaiciunaite - Gediminas Poska
3. Indre Banikonyte - Marius Korkevicius
Full Results
Open Teams 1. POLIRISH (Lukasz Brede, Tom Hanlon, Hugh McGann, Wojciech Strzemecki)
2. MESBUR (John Carroll, NicFitzGibbon, Tommy Garvey, Adam Mesbur)
3. BRENO (Valerio Giubilo, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace, Romain Zaleski)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Jelena Alfeeva - Maris Matisons
2. Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace
3. Krzysztof Jassem - Krzysztof Martens
Full Results
2010: 37th Tournament "Vilnius Cup"
Invitational Pairs 1. M Krupowicz - J Poletylo
2. Krzysztof Buras - Grzegorz Narkiewicz
3. Hugh Mcgann - Tom Hanlon
Full Results
Open Teams 1. ERA (Andrey Arlovich, Lukasz Brede, Hugh Mcgann, Tom Hanlon, Waldemar Jaworski, Erikas Vainikonis)
2. VYTAS (Boguslaw Gierulski, Jerzy Skrzypczak, Wojciech Olanski, Vytautas Vainikonis)
3. REAL (Andrey Gromov, Eugeniy Gladish, Mikhail Krasnosselski, Ivan Semenov, Dmitriy Serov)
Full Results
Open Pairs 1. Lukasz Brede - Waldemar Jaworski
2. Apolinary Kowalski - Piotr Tuszynski
3. Lorenzo Lauria - Valerio Giubilo
Full Results

2014 © Agnė Čeponkutė, Sonata Simanaitienė